Friday, November 19, 2010

I Miss My Big Kahuna

My Big Kahuna... yeah... that's ma camera... I miss him. He hasn't been used for a few weeks due to the chaotic mishap called my life... haha, really, I wanna do a photoshoot soon and have some planned for after Thanksgiving. It shall be awesome! I seriously cannot wait. It'll be great. So, I've decided to share a few favorites with you of some of the photos I've taken. Let me know what you think and please, please, please let me know if you wanna take pictures sometime. I'll add you to my list. (I've noticed that the more eager you are and when I have the free time to get the pictures done, they will get done. I think it may have more to do with talking to me at the right time... hahaha...) Anyways, ENJOY! :)

1 comment:

  1. Um... You're just super good at everything you do ever. That's all.